386 U.S. 738(1967), and Commonwealth v. Santiago,
[…] A key witness for the second case would be the insurance adjuster, who would likely not have been a key witness for the first case. . . . -9- J-S27016-23 In analyzing the totality of the circumstances in this case, this court finds that there were two separate criminal episodes. Trial Court Opinion, 1/4/23, at 4-6 (cleaned up). In his Anders brief, counsel contends that the answer is simpler than that. Counsel notes that, pursuant to the current version of § 110(1), a second prosecution involving the same criminal episode is not barred if “the offense of which the defendant was formerly convicted or acquitted was a summary offense or a summary traffic offense.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 110(1)(ii). Here, the offense of which Appellant was convicted in the first case was a summary offense.