Com. v. Olander, R., Jr. ( 2023 )
[…] The
    Certificate of Electronic Device (radar) Accuracy must be
    signed by the person who performed the tests and the
    engineer in charge of the testing station, must show that
    the device was accurate when tested by stating the various
    speeds at which it was tested and the results thereof, and
    must show, on its face, that the particular device was tested
    within sixty (60) days of the date it was used to calibrate
    the particular defendant's speed.
    
    Id. at 530
     (emphasis added).
    Kaufman, 
    849 A.2d at 1259
    ; see also 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3362(a)(3) (“[N]o
    person shall drive a vehicle at a speed in excess of [… a]ny [] maximum speed
    limit established under this subchapter.”).
    The Kaufman Court further recognized that:
    Kittelberger clearly established the Commonwealth's burden of
    proof in a speeding prosecution: the accused was driving in excess
    of the speed limit; the speed timing device used was approved by