Com. v. Taylor, A. ( 2019 )
[…] victim's uncorroborated testimony can be sufficient to convict      a    defendant of sexual
    assault, See, e.g., Comm.   v.   CasteMan, 889 A,2 1228, 1232 (Pa.Super. 2005). For these
    reasons, there was sufficient evidence to convict Defendant of sexual assault.
    Defendant was also convicted of one count of indecent assault without consent. A
    defendant is guilty of this offense if he or she has indecent contact with an individual or
    causes the individual to have indecent contact with the defendant without consent of the
    individual.   18   Pa.C.S.A, §3126(a)(1). Section 3101 defines indecent contact as "[alny
    7
    touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or
    gratifying sexual desire, in either person,"   18   Pa.C.S.A. §3101. The Superior Court has
    held that the language of the statute includes both "sexual" and "other intimate parts" as
    possible erogenous zones for purposes of prosecution. Therefore, the phrase "other