Com. v. Norris, R. ( 2023 )
[…] On October 27, 2022, the trial court entered an amended sentencing order,
    adding 12 months of re-entry supervision consecutive to the original
    sentence.3 On November 4, 2022, Appellant filed a post-sentence motion,
    which the trial court denied by order entered on November 21, 2021. This
    timely appeal resulted.4
    ____________________________________________
    3   Although not at all clear from our review of the record, the trial court
    presumably amended its sentencing order to conform with 61 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 6137.2 which provides that any person sentenced to “an aggregate
    minimum sentence of total confinement [ ] of four years or more … shall be
    sentenced to a period of reentry supervision of 12 months consecutive to and
    in addition to any other lawful sentence issued by the court.” 61 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 6137.2(a)-(b).
    4 Appellant filed a notice of appeal on December 8, 2022. On December 20,
    2022, the trial court ordered Appellant to file a concise statement of errors
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    -2-
    J-S17026-23