Anders v. California,
[…] Mother refused multiple requests by police, the Agency, and the GAL to verify
    Child’s safety, and Mother also failed to appear or bring Child to the
    adjudication hearing, notwithstanding being directed to do so in a court order.
    Id. at 3-5, 10, 13, 30-31; Order and Summons, 4/6/23, at 1-2.              Such
    - 13 -
    J-S29031-23
    evidence provides clear and convincing support for the trial court’s
    adjudication of Child as dependent based upon inadequate parental care or
    control by Mother that placed Child’s health, safety, and welfare at risk. See
    42 Pa.C.S. § 6302 (“A determination that there is a lack of proper parental
    care or control may be based upon evidence of conduct by the parent,
    guardian or other custodian that places the health, safety or welfare of the
    child at risk . . .”); A.B., 
    63 A.3d at 349
     (providing that a parent’s proper
    parental care and control must be measured according to “the particularized
    needs of the child”); R.P., 957 A.2d at 1217 (a caretaker’s omissions should