Anders v. California,
[…] preparation for the hearing, and advised the parents that they had the right
    to counsel in the dependency proceedings, as well as the right to appointed
    counsel if they lacked sufficient financial resources. Id.; see also 42 Pa.C.S.
    § 6311(a), (b)(1) (providing that trial court shall appoint a GAL to represent
    child’s legal and best interests in dependency proceeding and that the GAL
    shall “[m]eet with the child as soon as possible following appointment . . . and
    on a regular basis thereafter in a manner appropriate to the child’s age and
    maturity”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 6337 (“[A] party is entitled to representation by legal
    counsel at all stages of any proceedings under [the Juvenile Act] and if he is
    without financial resources or otherwise unable to employ counsel, to have
    the court provide counsel for him.”). An affidavit of service was filed indicating
    that the scheduling order and summons were posted at Mother’s address on
    April 13, 2023. Affidavit of Service, 4/19/23.
    -2-
    J-S29031-23
    The hearing occurred as scheduled on April 21, 2023; neither Mother