Com. v. Spone, R. ( 2023 )
[…] may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
    beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record
    must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be
    considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Gause, 
    164 A.3d 532
    , 540-41 (Pa. Super. 2017) (en
    banc) (citation omitted).
    -4-
    J-S18007-23
    Section 2709(a)(5) of the Crimes Code provides that “A person commits
    the crime of harassment when, with intent to harass, annoy or alarm another,
    the person communicates repeatedly in an anonymous manner.” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 2709(a)(5). The harassment statute defines “communicates” as, “Conveys
    a message without intent of legitimate communication or address by …
    electronic means, including telephone, electronic mail, Internet, facsimile,
    telex, wireless communication or similar transmission.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §
    2709(f). We have held that an intent to harass may be inferred from the
    totality of the circumstances. See Commonwealth v. Cox, 
    72 A.3d 719
    , 721
    (Pa. Super. 2013).
    Our review of the record reflects the following series of events
    transpired.