Com. v. McKinzie, E. ( 2023 )
[…] Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element
    of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly
    circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test,
    the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually
    received must be considered. Finally, the [trier] of fact[,] while
    passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the
    evidence produced, is free to believe all, part[,] or none of the
    evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Smith, 
    97 A.3d 782
    , 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
    omitted).
    Pursuant to Section 6106(a)(1) of the Crimes Code, “any person who
    carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed
    on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business,
    without a valid and lawfully issued license under this chapter commits a felony
    of the third degree.” 18 Pa.C.S. 6106(a)(1). Herein, Appellant argues that
    the Commonwealth failed to establish Appellant concealed the firearm inside
    any “vehicle”, as he denies there was any evidence offered to substantiate
    that his scooter was a “vehicle” for purposes of this statute.
    -7-