Com v. Diamond,
632 Pa. 475, 486-487,
83 A.3d 119, 126 92013)(citations omitted). See also Com v. Gonzalez,
109 A.3d 711, 716 (Pa.Super. 2015).\ (Pa. Super. 1982). The Commonwealth may establish the requisite elements wholly by circumstantial evidence. Com v. Fairley,
444 A.2d 748(Pa.Super 1982). However, any verdict based wholly on inference and suspicion must be overturned. Com v. Rambo,
412 A.2d 535(Pa. 1985). Obstruction of a child abuse investigation is defined at 18 Pa.C.S. § 4958. It reads, "a person commits an offense if, with intent to prevent a public servant from investigating or prosecuting a report of child abuse under 23 Pa.C.S. Ch. 63, the person by any scheme or device or in any other manner obstructs, interferes with, impairs, impedes or perverts the investigation or prosecution of child abuse." First, the defense contends that the information only charged Defendant with obstruction in regards to the action resulting is A.R. 's faxing a letter of recantation.