The testimony of [the victim] in such as case as this need not be supported by other evidence to sustain a conviction. Thus[,] you may find the defendant guilty if the testimony of [the victim] convinces you beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant is guilty. N.T. Trial, 10/26/18, at 95 (emphasis added). Suggested Standard Criminal Jury Instruction 4.13B was derived from 18 Pa.C.S. § 3106, a statute pertaining to sexual assault cases, which provides: The credibility of a complainant of an offense under this chapter shall be determined by the same standard as is the credibility of a complainant of any other crime. The testimony of a complainant need not be corroborated in prosecutions under this chapter. No instructions shall be given cautioning the jury to view the complainant’s testimony in any other way than that in which all complainants’ testimony is viewed. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3106. The PCRA court found Appellant’s claim meritless because the trial court gave the appropriate instruction to the jury. We agree that the trial court properly instructed the jury that the victim’s testimony alone—if believed by the jury—is sufficient proof of guilt.