Appellant’s Brief at 47-52. He contends that evidence of his financial resources—what Appellant “had” in the way of a job, a house, the ability to pay for counsel— contained in, inter alia the pre-sentence investigation report was insufficient to prove his ability to pay. Id. at 49 n.1. He argues, without citation to any authority, that the court was required to consider Appellant’s “future prospects of income creation” before imposing fines. Id. at 49 n.21. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9726(c) permits the trial court to include the payment of discretionary fines in a defendant’s sentence only if “it appears of record that[] the defendant is or will be able to pay the fine.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9726(c)(1). Appellant cites Commonwealth v. Ford,
217 A.3d 824(Pa. 2009), in support of his claim that the trial court was required to hold a hearing to determine his ability to pay fines before imposing them as part of his judgment of sentence. Ford is, however, inapposite.