Accordingly, they are waived. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543(a)(3) (stating that, to be eligible for PCRA relief, the petitioner must prove “[t]hat the allegation of error has not been previously litigated or waived”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(b) (declaring that “an issue is waived if the - 26 - J-S29042-24 petitioner could have raised it but failed to do so before trial, at trial, during unitary review, on appeal or in a prior state postconviction proceeding”). In sum, we conclude that the PCRA court did not err in denying Noble’s various claims, as none warrant relief. Thus, we affirm. Order affirmed. DATE: 10/01/2024 - 27 -
Document Info
Docket Number: 153 WDA 2024
Judges: Bender
Filed Date: 10/1/2024
Precedential Status: Non-Precedential