Com. v. Mixon, B. ( 2021 )
[…] the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all
    evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the [trier]
    of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the
    weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none
    of the evidence.
    -6-
    J-S14045-21
    Commonwealth v. Smith, 
    97 A.3d 782
    , 790 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
    omitted).
    “A person is guilty of aggravated assault if [s]he ... attempts to cause
    or intentionally or knowingly causes bodily injury to another with a deadly
    weapon.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2702(a)(4); see also id. § 2301 (defining “bodily
    injury” as “[i]mpairment of physical condition or substantial pain,” and “deadly
    weapon” as, in part, “any other device or instrumentality which, in the manner
    in which it is used or intended to be used, is calculated or likely to produce
    death or serious bodily injury.”).
    At trial, Williams testified that as she was cleaning up in the bathroom
    after the first fight, she saw Mixon run towards Williams and swinging her
    arms in Williams’ direction. N.T., 9/28/20, at 30-31. Williams testified that