In the Interest of: K.M.M.B. ( 2021 )
[…] Appellant acknowledged during
    -6-
    J-S02009-21
    his testimony that he knew other people — including students at his school —
    would see the at-issue Snapchat messages. Id. at 55-56. He admitted that
    he knew those messages could be considered as threats, and that they could
    cause alarm. Id. at 57, 58. Clearly, this evidence was sufficient to sustain
    Appellant’s adjudication for terroristic threats.
    Next, Appellant challenges his PIC adjudication. A person commits PIC
    “if he possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally.”
    18 Pa.C.S. § 907(a).       An “instrument of crime” is defined as, inter alia,
    “[a]nything used for criminal purposes and possessed by the actor under
    circumstances not manifestly appropriate for lawful uses it may have.” 18
    Pa.C.S. § 907(d).
    Here, aside from setting forth the definition of PIC, Appellant’s entire
    argument as to why the evidence was insufficient to support his adjudication
    is as follows:
    [A]ppellant possessed only his cell phone, and posted a message