Com. v. Klinger, M. ( 2021 )
[…] sentencing court ignored or misapplied the law, exercised its
    judgment for reasons of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill will, or
    arrived at a manifestly unreasonable decision.
    -4-
    J-S14043-21
    Commonwealth v. Robinson, 
    931 A.2d 15
    , 26 (Pa. Super. 2007).
    In imposing an order of probation, “[t]he court shall attach reasonable
    conditions authorized by section 9763 (relating to conditions of probation) as
    it deems necessary to ensure or assist the defendant in leading a law-abiding
    life.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9754(b). Section 9763 provides, in relevant part, at as
    follows:
    (b) Conditions generally.--The court may attach any of the
    following conditions upon the defendant as it deems necessary:
    ***
    (15) To do other things reasonably related to rehabilitation.
    Id. § 9763(b)(15).
    A probation order is unique and individualized. It is constructed
    as an alternative to imprisonment and is designed to rehabilitate
    a criminal defendant while still preserving the rights of law-abiding