Id.Regarding Father’s assertion that the court violated his right to due process, this raises a question of law for which our standard of review is de novo. In the Interest of S.L.,
202 A.3d 723, 729 (Pa. Super. 2019). The Juvenile Act governs dependency proceedings. See 42 Pa.C.S. §§ 6301–6375. The Act provides a trial court may adjudicate a child dependent if it determines he or she meets the requirements of one of ten definitions listed at Section 6302. Here, the court adjudicated the Children dependent pursuant to the first of these definitions, which describes a dependent child as lacking “proper parental care or control, subsistence, -6- J-A10045-21 education as required by law, or other care or control necessary for his physical, mental, or emotional health, or morals.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 6302(1).