J-S11044-21
[…] Commonwealth v. Smith,
234 A.3d 576, 581 (Pa. 2020). When reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we must determine whether the evidence admitted at trial and all reasonable inferences drawn therefrom, viewed in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, were sufficient to prove every element of the offense beyond a reasonable doubt.
Id.“The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.” Commonwealth v. Wallace,
244 A.3d 1261, 1274 (Pa. Super. 2021) (citation omitted). Under Section 907(a) of the Crimes Code, “[a] person commits a misdemeanor of the first degree if he possesses any instrument of crime with intent to employ it criminally.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 907(a). To convict an individual of PIC, “the Commonwealth has the burden of proving two elements: (1) possession of an object that is an instrument of crime and (2) intent to use the object for a criminal purpose.” Commonwealth v. Brockington, 230 - 20 - J-S11044-