Commonwealth v. Edwards,
71 A.3d 323, 330 (Pa.Super. 2013) (citation omitted). Wiggins argues that his sentence “was inconsistent with the Pennsylvania Sentencing Code, 42 Pa.C.S. § 9771(c), and was contrary to the fundamental norms which underlie sentencing.” Wiggins’s Br. at 16. Reading this statement generously, this is a claim that his sentence violates Section 9771(c). That provision prohibits a court from imposing a sentence of total confinement unless it finds that “(1)the defendant has been convicted of another crime; or (2) the conduct of the defendant indicates that it is likely that he will commit another crime if he is not imprisoned; or (3) such a sentence is essential to vindicate the authority of the court.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(c). This is a substantial question. See Commonwealth v. Malovich,
903 A.2d 1247, 1253 (Pa.Super. 2006).