Any of the following circumstances: *** (2) The child or another child of the parent has been the victim of physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence or aggravated physical neglect by the parent. *** 42 Pa.C.S. 6302. The Juvenile Act defines “aggravated physical neglect” as “[a]ny omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening condition or seriously impairs the child’s functioning.” Id. The Juvenile Act defines “serious bodily injury” as “[b]odily injury which creates a substantial risk of death or which causes serious, permanent disfigurement or protracted loss or impairment of the function of any bodily member or organ.”