Here, however, the language “jurisdiction of which is exercised through the orphans’ court division” is dispositive. Section 711(3)(xi) excludes the PEP plan; therefore, jurisdiction relative to a fiduciary of the PEP plan is not exercised through the orphans’ court, and Section 711(12) does not apply. 5 Appellant also cites 20 Pa.C.S. § 712 (nonmandatory exercise of jurisdiction through orphans’ court division), for the proposition that the orphans’ court could have exercised jurisdiction. Appellant’s Brief at 26-27. Section 712 permits the orphans’ court to exercise jurisdiction over “[t]he disposition of any case where there are substantial questions concerning matters enumerated in section 711 and also matters not enumerated in that section.” - 10 - J-A02020-21 Order affirmed. Judge Bowes joins the memorandum. Judge McLaughlin concurs in the result. Judgment Entered. Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq. Prothonotary Date: 06/22/2021 ____________________________________________ 20 Pa.C.S. § 712(3).