of the settlor. * * * “Inter vivos trust” does not include: * * * (xi) a trust primarily for the benefit of business employees, their families or appointees, under a stock bonus, pension, disability or death benefit, profit-sharing or other employee- benefit plan; * * * (17) Title to personal property.--The adjudication of the title to personal property in the possession of the personal representative, or registered in the name of the decedent or his -7- J-A02020-21 nominee, or alleged by the personal representative to have been in the possession of the decedent at the time of his death. 20 Pa.C.S. § 711(3)(xi), (17). Section 711(3)(xi) specifically excludes from the orphans’ court’s jurisdiction: “a trust primarily for the benefit of business employees, their families or appointees, under a stock bonus, pension, disability or death benefit, profit-sharing or other employee-benefit plan.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 711(3)(xi). The PEP plan expressly provides that it is a deferred compensation investment fund and employee profit sharing vehicle. PEP Plan, ¶¶ 1, 2. Therefore, we conclude that the PEP plan is an employee benefit plan contemplated under Section 711(3)(xi).