Ebersole, C. v. Metzgar, S. ( 2021 )
[…] Super. 1983).
    - 13 -
    J-S15001-21
    Additionally, with respect to Mother’s argument that the court “based
    the change in custody” on the parties’ conflict, the distance between their
    residences, and their respective childcare availability, Appellant’s Brief, at 12,
    we point out that the court analyzed each of the statutory custody factors,
    and concluded five of the sixteen factors favored Father, one favored Mother,
    and the remaining ten were either neutral or inapplicable.        This Court has
    stated that the trial court is required to consider all of the section 5328(a)
    factors when entering a custody order. J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652
    (Pa. Super. 2011).    Although the trial court is required to give “weighted
    consideration to those factors which affect the safety of the child” pursuant to
    section 5328(a), we have acknowledged that the amount of weight a court
    gives any one factor is almost entirely discretionary. M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 
    63 A.3d 331
    , 339 (Pa. Super. 2013). As we stated in M.J.M., “It is within the