See Pa.R.E. 601(b)(1). Appellant states on appeal that he did not proffer Dr. Chambers’s testimony at the competency hearing as it was intended to challenge the credibility, not the competency, of the child’s testimony. I submit that expert testimony as to the credibility of witnesses is inadmissible at either a competency hearing or at trial. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920(b)(3) (providing that an expert’s “opinion regarding the credibility of any other witness, including the victim, shall not be admissible” at trial). See also Commonwealth v. Jones,
240 A.3d 881, 897 (Pa. 2020) (reaffirming validity of Commonwealth v. Dunkle,