United States,
293 F. 1013(D.C. App. 1923), conducted on the phenomenon of false memories; whether Dr. Chambers had ever been qualified to testify as an expert on false memories; and any Pennsylvania legal authority on the subject. Appellant did not provide that information to the trial court. -2- J-S55020-20 Majority. I am unwilling to foreclose the possibility that an expert may proffer testimony about interview techniques or therapy that would implicate victims’ responses to sexual violence or its impact within the meaning of § 5920, without opining about the credibility of the witnesses. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5920(b)(3) (providing “[t]he witness’s opinion regarding the credibility of any other witness, including the victim, shall not be admissible”). It bears mentioning that there is precedent in this Commonwealth for the admission of expert testimony regarding suggestive interview techniques and implanted false memories, albeit at a competency hearing prior to trial rather than at trial. See Commonwealth v. Delbridge,