Com. v. Wilkins Sr., A. ( 2021 )
[…] Judge Tully violated the law of the case and coordinate jurisdiction doctrines
    by altering an unidentified order previously entered by Judge Kleinfelter. (See
    Private Criminal Complaint, 10/09/18, at 1).
    The October 18, 2018 private criminal complaint charged Judge Tully
    with violating “Title 18 and Sections 41[]and 51 of the Fraud and Obstruction”
    by abusing Pennsylvania Rule of Criminal Procedure 140(b); Obstructing
    Administration of Law or Other Governmental Function, 18 Pa.C.S. § 5101;
    Securing Execution of Documents by Deception, 18 Pa.C.S. § 4114;5 Official
    ____________________________________________
    function by force, violence, physical interference or obstacle, breach of official
    duty, or any other unlawful act[.] …” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5101.
    5 “A person commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if by deception he
    causes another to execute any instrument affecting or purporting to affect or
    likely to affect the pecuniary interest of any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 4114.
    -4-
    J-S19045-21
    Oppression, 18 Pa.C.S. § 5301;6 and Conspiracy, 18 Pa.C.S. § 903.7             In
    support, Wilkins again vaguely maintains in one paragraph that Judge Tully