O'Donnell, M. v. Curtis, D. ( 2021 )
[…] relevant Section 5328(a) factors. E.D. v. M.P., 
    33 A.3d 73
    , 80
    (Pa. Super. 2011). “All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are
    required to be considered by the trial court when entering a
    custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
     ,652 (Pa. Super.
    2011) (emphasis in original). Section 5337(h) requires courts to
    - 11 -
    J-A05027-21
    consider all relocation factors. E.D., 
    supra at 81
    . The record must
    be clear on appeal that the trial court considered all the factors.
    
    Id.
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
    opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section
    5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody] factors prior to
    the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B.
    v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946