His failure to do so waives for our review his argument that his plea was involuntary, unknowing, and unintelligent. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543(a)(3) (stating that, to be eligible for PCRA relief, a petitioner must prove “[t]hat the allegation of error has not been previously litigated or waived”); 42 Pa.C.S. § 9544(b) (“For purposes of this subchapter, an issue is waived if the petitioner could have raised it but failed to do so before trial, at trial, during unitary review, on appeal or in a prior state postconviction proceeding.”). -6- J-S16006-21 See also Commonwealth v. Sanchez,