In re N.B.,
187 A.3d 941, 945 (Pa. Super. 2018). - 15 - J-S13034-21 III. In his second issue, Aursby challenges the sufficiency of evidence for both of his convictions, arguing that the Commonwealth presented insufficient evidence that he constructively possessed either the revolver or the cocaine.5 A. We first consider whether there was sufficient evidence to convict for persons not to possess a firearm. Section 6105(a)(1) of the Crimes Code states that: [a] person who has been convicted of an offense enumerated in subsection (b) ... shall not possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture or obtain a license to possess, use, control, sell, transfer or manufacture a firearm in this Commonwealth. ____________________________________________ 5 For a sufficiency claim, our standard of review is as follows: Because a determination of evidentiary sufficiency presents a question of law, our standard of review is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.