O.C. v. L.A. ( 2021 )
[…] cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a).
    - 11 -
    J-A12003-21
    This Court has stated that, “[a]ll of the factors listed in section 5328(a)
    are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody
    order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in
    original). Further,
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
    opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section
    5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody] factors prior to
    the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B.
    v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946