We find no error of law in this regard. In re Estate of Rosser,
supra(holding we must determine if the record is free from legal error). In her next issue, Jan contends the Orphans’ Court erred in holding that Jan did not have the authority to change the beneficiary designation of the decedent’s retirement funds from the Children to her. In this regard, she contends the Orphans’ Court erred in its application of 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 5601.4 - 16 - J-A13031-21 in that she demonstrated her exercise of authority under the Power of Attorney was “not otherwise prohibited by another agreement or instrument to which the authority or property is subject.”3 Jan’s Brief at 27. Here, the Orphans’ Court relevantly indicated the following: [20 Pa.C.S.A. §] 5603(q) of the [Power of Attorney] Act…reads: (q) Power to Engage in Retirement Plan Transactions—A power to “engage in retirement plan transactions” shall mean that the agent may contribute to,