Fischl, E. v. Fischl, E. ( 2021 )
[…] including such terms as defined in Chapter 63
    (relating to child protective services).
    (5) Knowingly engaging in a course of conduct or
    repeatedly committing acts toward another person,
    including following the person, without proper
    authority, under circumstances which place the
    person in reasonable fear of bodily injury.       The
    definition of this paragraph applies only to
    proceedings commenced under this title and is
    inapplicable to any criminal prosecutions commenced
    under Title 18 (relating to crimes and offenses).
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 6102 (emphasis added). The phrase “family
    or household members” is further defined as “[s]pouses or
    persons who have been spouses, persons living as spouses
    or who lived as spouses, parents and children, other persons
    related by consanguinity or affinity, current or former sexual
    or intimate partners or persons who share biological
    parenthood.” Id. (emphasis added).
    Custer, 
    supra
     at 1054–55 (some internal citations and emphasis omitted).
    Regarding the termination of temporary PFA orders, “before a temporary PFA
    order can be terminated, there must be ‘notice and hearing.’”      Stamus v.
    -5-
    J-A14022-21