J-S03044-21
[…] Lacombe, 234 A.3d at 623. Similar to SORNA [I], Subchapter I directs the PSP “shall” operate and maintain a publicly accessible internet website and upload a plethora of information about each offender. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.63(b), (c). Subchapter I further directs the PSP to “develop, implement and maintain a process which allows members of the public to receive electronic notification when an individual required to register under [Subchapter I] moves into or out of a user-designated location.” Id. § 9799.63(b)(7). Id.; see also Commonwealth v. Perez,
97 A.3d 747, 766 (Pa.