However, we are not bound by the trial court’s deductions or inferences from its factual findings. Ultimately, the test is whether the trial court’s conclusions are unreasonable as shown by the - 10 - J-S14011-21 evidence of record. We may reject the conclusions of the trial court only if they involve an error of law, or are unreasonable in light of the sustainable findings of the trial court. S.T. v. R.W.,
192 A.3d 1155, 1160 (Pa.Super. 2018) (internal quotation marks omitted). Pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 5338, “[u]pon petition, a court may modify a custody order to serve the best interest of the child.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5338(a). In entering any custody order, the trial court is to determine the best interests of the child though consideration of the following factors: (1) Which party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party.