Id.(citation omitted). Instantly, Appellant concedes she committed criminal mischief, but argues she “should have been found guilty of a summary offense.” Appellant’s -3- J-A14014-21 Brief at 9, 10. She states the “sole question being raised is the damage to the vehicle attributable to Appellant,” and claims “[e]ven in a light most favorable to the Commonwealth, [the] testimony cannot be considered sufficient to establish that Appellant caused damage to the vehicle in excess of five-hundred dollars.” Id. at 12, 14.1 We disagree. Appellant was convicted under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3304(a)(2), which defines criminal mischief as intentional or reckless tampering “with tangible property of another so as to endanger person or property.” Relevant to Appellant’s argument: Criminal mischief is a . . . misdemeanor of the second degree if the actor intentionally causes pecuniary loss in excess of $1,000, or a misdemeanor of the third degree if he intentionally or recklessly causes pecuniary loss in excess of $500. Otherwise criminal