386 U.S. 738(1967), and Commonwealth v. Santiago,
[…] III. Whether [Sasala’s] probation term of his original sentence was properly revoked as a result of his new criminal conviction? IV. Whether [Sasala’s] resentence was excessive in length, not specifically tailored to the nature of the offense, the ends of society, or the rehabilitative needs of Appellant? Anders Brief at 6. -6- J-S19043-21 III. A. Sasala’s first issue challenges the trial court’s award of credit for time served at his resentencing.6 Credit for time served is governed by Section 9760 of the Sentencing Code, which provides, in relevant part: (1) Credit against the maximum term and any minimum term shall be given to the defendant for all time spent in custody as a result of the criminal charge for which a prison sentence is imposed or as a result of the conduct on which such a charge is based. Credit shall include credit for time spent in custody prior to trial, during trial, pending sentence, and pending the resolution of an appeal. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9760(1). Counsel then cites Commonwealth v. Mann,
957 A.2d 746(Pa. Super. 2008).