Dooley, W. v. Tate, F. ( 2021 )
[…] does not … constitute ‘impeding’ traffic.” Id. at 20 (citation omitted). Thus,
    he says that he “did not drive at so slow a speed as to impede the normal and
    reasonable movement of traffic.            Rather, [Tate] miscalculated when he
    assumed that [Dooley], who had been caught in slow-moving traffic, would
    quickly accelerate after the congestion eased.” Id. at 15.        Dooley further
    adds that the dashcam video and testimony at trial disprove Tate’s accusations
    ____________________________________________
    3 Section 3364(a) provides that:
    (a) Impeding movement of traffic prohibited.--Except when
    reduced speed is necessary for safe operation or in compliance
    with law, no person shall drive a motor vehicle at such a slow
    speed as to impede the normal and reasonable movement of
    traffic.
    75 Pa.C.S. § 3364(a).
    -4-
    J-A13011-21
    that Dooley and the erratic driver were hovering next to each other, and that
    Dooley made a dramatic change in speed. Id. at 24 (citations omitted).
    We apply the following standard of review to weight-of-the-evidence
    claims: