Order, 5/9/19, at ¶ 1.5 On August 9, 2019, the case was reassigned to the Honorable Samuel P. Murray. The case proceeded to a jury trial before Judge Murray on January 7, 2020. At the conclusion of trial, the jury found Appellant guilty of resisting arrest but not guilty of simple assault. The trial court then stated on the record, “Based upon the evidence that I heard, I am finding him guilty of both public drunkenness and of disorderly conduct.” N.T., 1/13/20, at 46. ____________________________________________ 4 Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 8902(a), for various offenses, including disorderly conduct and public drunkenness, “a police officer shall, upon view, have the right of arrest without warrant upon probable cause when there is ongoing conduct that imperils the personal security of any person or endangers public or private property[.]” 5 Judge Roscioli’s order simply indicates: “Defendant’s Motion to Dismiss is DENIED as untimely.” Order, 5/9/19, at ¶ 1 (emphasis in original).