Commonwealth v. Rushing,
99 A.3d 416, 420–21 (Pa. 2014). In Pennsylvania, it is a crime when someone “knowingly . . . distributes . . . to others, any . . . computer depiction . . . depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §6312(c). It is also a crime if one “intentionally views or knowingly possesses or controls any . . . photograph, film, videotape, computer depiction . . . depicting a child under the age of 18 years engaging in a prohibited sexual act or in the simulation of such act . . . .” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6312(d). Additionally, a person may not use “a communication facility to commit . . . any crime which constitutes a felony under this title.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. §7512(a).