Appellant’s Brief at 10. Appellant reasons that Mr. Delbo did not stop after the accident but continued to drive his motorcycle. Id. Appellant therefore contends that “it was impossible for [him] to stop and render aid to any injured person when the other vehicle involved in the accident never stopped at the scene.” Id. The Commonwealth counters that Section 3742(a) required Appellant “to return to the scene whether others did or not.” Commonwealth’s Brief at 6. Section 3742 provides as follows: (a) General rule.—The driver of any vehicle involved in an accident resulting in injury or death of any person shall immediately stop the vehicle at the scene of the accident or as close thereto as possible but shall then forthwith return to and in every event shall remain at the scene of the accident until he has fulfilled the requirements of section 3744 (relating to duty to give information and render aid). Every stop shall be made without obstructing traffic more than is necessary. 75 Pa.C.S. § 3742(a). Instantly, Appellant argued that it was impossible for him to stop at the scene of the accident if the victim never stopped. Section 3742(a), however, -6- J-S20011-21 does not require the other vehicle to stop at the scene in order for the defendant to have a statutory obligation to stop. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3742(a). Rather, Section 3742(a) requires that any person involved in an accident to stop the vehicle at the scene of the accident or as close thereto as possible regardless of the presence of the other vehicle. See id. Viewing the record in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner, the record establishes that Appellant did not stop until he was forced to pull over by two other motorcyclists about one-quarter mile from the scene.