A.J.I. v. L.P. ( 2021 )
[…] Id.
     (citing 23 Pa.C.S. § 6113(f)).
    At the conclusion of the hearing, the court may hold the defendant in indirect
    criminal contempt and punish the defendant in accordance with the law. Id.
    (citing 23 Pa.C.S. § 6114(a)). Pursuant to Section 6114(b), a sentence for
    contempt in connection with a violation of a PFA order may include a fine of
    not less than $300 nor more than $1,000, imprisonment up to six months,
    supervised probation not to exceed six months, and “an order for other relief
    set forth in this chapter.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6114(b)(1). “The defendant shall not
    have a right to a jury trial on a charge of indirect criminal contempt. However,
    the defendant shall be entitled to counsel.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6114(b)(3).
    - 14 -
    J-A13013-21
    Additionally, we note that Section 6108(d) provides a court “may amend
    its [PFA] order … at any time upon subsequent petition filed by either party.”
    23 Pa.C.S. § 6108(d) (emphasis added). Notably, Section 6117(a) clarifies