The Crimes Code defines “movable property” as: Property the location of which can be changed, including things growing on, affixed to, or found in land, and documents although the rights represented thereby have no physical location. “Immovable property” is all other property. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3901. “Deprivation” occurs if a person: (1) “withhold[s] property of another permanently;” or (2) “dispose[s] of the property so as to make it unlikely that the owner will recover it.” Id. The value of the stolen property determines the classification of the theft offense. Commonwealth v. Figueroa,
859 A.2d 793(Pa.Super. 2004). Consequently, the burden to establish the value of the stolen property is upon the Commonwealth. Commonwealth v. Hanes,
522 A.2d 622(Pa.Super. 1987).