Trizec appealed. In our Remand Decision, we described the trial judge’s opinions as “brief . . . [and] all but devoid of citation to the record, to pertinent legal authority, and analysis of the statute at issue.” Trizechahn,
2019 WL 5858227at *3. We found the trial judge’s decision “to treat claims that Trizec brought under three separate -2- J-S15020-21 sections of the PUFTA[2] as if Trizec brought them as one count makes parsing its reasoning all but impossible.”
Id.We ultimately held the trial judge made ____________________________________________ 2 Trizec brought claims under Sections 5104(a)(1), 5104(a)(2), and 5105 of PUFTA. Section 5104 provides in pertinent part: (a) General rule.—A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor’s claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation: (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or (2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: (i) was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or (ii) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became due. 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5104(a)(1) and (2). Part b of Section 5104 provides a list of eleven factors the trial court must consider in determining “actual intent” under subsection (a)(1). 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5104(b).