Trizechahn Gateway LLC v. Schnader Harrison Segal ( 2021 )
[…] (i) was engaged or was about to engage in a business
    or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the
    debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the
    business or transaction; or
    (ii) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should
    have believed that the debtor would incur, debts
    beyond the debtor's ability to pay as they became
    due.
    12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5104(a)(1) and (2). Part b of Section 5104 provides a list of
    eleven factors the trial court must consider in determining “actual intent”
    under subsection (a)(1). 12 Pa.C.S.A. § 5104(b). Section 5105 provides:
    A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent
    as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made
    or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or
    incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent
    value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor
    was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a
    result of the transfer or obligation.
    -3-
    J-S15020-21
    multiple errors of law in the statutory analysis, all in favor of Appellees, and
    affirmed a single credibility determination.       Id. at *5-*7.3   We therefore
    vacated the judgment and remanded, with detailed instructions for the