In the Int. of: W.C. a Minor, Appeal of: S.C. ( 2021 )
[…] moral welfare, including allowing the child to remain with the
    parents subject to supervision, transferring temporary legal
    custody to a relative or public agency, or transferring custody to
    the juvenile court of another state. 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(a).
    Id. at 617.
    Additionally, the Juvenile Act defines “aggravated circumstances” as
    including the following circumstances:
    (2) The child or another child of the parent has been the victim of
    physical abuse resulting in serious bodily injury, sexual violence
    or aggravated physical neglect by the parent.
    42 Pa.C.S. § 6302. The Juvenile Act defines “aggravated physical neglect” as,
    "[a]ny omission in the care of a child which results in a life-threatening
    condition or seriously impairs the child’s functioning.”         Id.   Upon a
    determination that aggravated circumstances exist, the Juvenile Act at 42
    Pa.C.S. § 6341(c.1), includes the information quoted in the trial court’s
    - 10 -
    J-S16001-21
    opinion relating to the disposition of a dependent child.     See TCO, supra.