While we may not ignore unambiguous language under the pretext of pursuing the spirit of the statute, we must always read the words of a statute in context and not in isolation, and give meaning to every provision.
Thompson, 223A.3d at 1277. “Our interpretation must not render any provision extraneous or produce an absurd result.” Id.; see also 1 Pa.C.S.A. § 1922(1) (providing that that “the General ____________________________________________ 2 1 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 1901-1991. -4- J-A14032-21 Assembly does not intend a result that is absurd, impossible of execution or unreasonable.”). Section 4322(a) provides, in relevant part, as follows: Child and spousal support shall be awarded pursuant to a Statewide guideline as established by general rule by the Supreme Court, so that persons similarly situated shall be treated similarly. The guideline shall be based upon the reasonable needs of the child or spouse seeking support and the ability of the obligor to provide support. In determining the reasonable needs of the child or spouse seeking support and the ability of the obligor to provide support, the guideline shall place primary emphasis on the net incomes and earning capacities of the parties, with allowable deviations for unusual needs, extraordinary expenses and other factors, such as the parties’ assets, as warrant special attention…. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4322(a) (emphasis added).