IN RE: POWER OF ATTORNEY OF                  :     IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] Id. at 15-16.
    - 10 -
    J-A13007-21
    We agree with Ms. Purcell. We also observe that Ms. Caples does not
    explain in her brief to this Court what evidence she would have offered at a
    hearing to demonstrate the court’s jurisdiction under section 711(22). Thus,
    no relief is due.
    Finally, Ms. Caples maintains that the court erred by not transferring
    this case to the Civil Division when it determined that it lacked mandatory
    jurisdiction and declined to exercise non-mandatory jurisdiction.         See Ms.
    Caples’ Brief at 42-43 (citing, inter alia, 42 Pa.C.S. § 5103(c) (“If an appeal
    or other matter is taken to, brought in, or transferred to a division of a court
    to which such matter is not allocated by law, the court shall not quash such
    appeal or dismiss the matter, but shall transfer the record thereof to the
    proper division of the court, where the appeal or other matter shall be treated
    as if originally filed in the transferee division on the date first filed in a court
    or magisterial district.”)).     Ms. Caples requested, in her motion for
    reconsideration of the court’s order dismissing the case, that the orphans’
    court transfer the case to the Civil Division of the Court of Common Pleas of
    Lehigh County. In its order denying the motion for reconsideration, the court