A party’s effort to protect a child from abuse by another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to cooperate with that party. (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or member of a party’s household. -8- J-S12031-21 (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or member of a party’s household. (16) Any other relevant factor. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5328(a). “All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A.,
33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis omitted); see also 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d) (providing that, when a trial court awards custody, it must “delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order.”). However, “[i]n expressing the reasons for its decision, there is no required amount of detail for the trial court’s explanation; all that is required is that the enumerated factors are considered and that the custody decision is based on those considerations.” A.V. v. S.T.,
87 A.3d 818, 823 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation and quotation marks omitted). With regard to the custody factors, we have stated as follows: “All of the factors listed in [S]ection 5328(a) are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A.,
33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis in original). … The record must be clear on appeal that the trial court considered all the factors. [E.D., supra at 81.] Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “[S]ection 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328(a) custody] factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B.,
65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa.