179 A.3d 1124, 1127 (Pa. Super. 2018); see also T.D. v. M.H.,
[…] and that substantial evidence is no longer available in this Commonwealth concerning the child’s care, protection, training and personal relationships; or (2) a court of this Commonwealth or a court of another state determines that the child, the child’s parents and any person acting as a parent do not presently reside in this Commonwealth. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5422(a); see also see also T.D., 219 A.3d at 1195 (“Section 5422 is written in the disjunctive, and, therefore, ...the trial court [i]s required only to determine whether the child[] fail[s] one of the jurisdictional tests set forth in Section 5422(a).” (citation omitted)). Finally, UCCJEA § 5423 provides: -5- J-A14005-21 Except as otherwise provided in section 5424 (relating to temporary emergency jurisdiction), a court of this Commonwealth may not modify a child custody determination made by a court of another state unless a court of this Commonwealth has jurisdiction to make an initial determination under section 5421(a)(1) or (2) (relating to initial child custody jurisdiction) and: (1) the court of the other state determines it no longer has exclusive, continuing jurisdiction under section 5422 (relating to exclusive, continuing jurisdiction) or that a court of this Commonwealth would be a more convenient forum under section 5427 (relating to inconvenient forum); or (2) a court of this Commonwealth or a court of the other state determines that the child, the child’s parents and any person acting as a parent do not presently reside in the other state. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5423. We address Father’s two issues together, as they both assert the trial court abused its discretion in finding Pennsylvania lacked jurisdiction under the UCCJEA. Father initially argues Massachusetts is no longer the minor child’s “home state.”