179 A.3d 1124, 1127 (Pa. Super. 2018); see also T.D. v. M.H.,
[…] The UCCJEA defines “home state” as “[t]he state in which a child lived with a parent or a person acting as a parent for at least six consecutive months immediately before the commencement of a child custody proceeding,” including any “period of temporary absence[.]” Id. § 5402. Further, UCCJEA § 5422(a) provides: Except as otherwise provided in section 5424 (relating to temporary emergency jurisdiction), a court of this Commonwealth which has made a child custody determination consistent with section 5421 (relating to initial child custody jurisdiction) or 5423 (relating to jurisdiction to modify determination) has exclusive, continuing jurisdiction over the determination until: (1) a court of this Commonwealth determines that neither the child, nor the child and one parent, nor the child and a person acting as a parent have a significant connection with this Commonwealth and that substantial evidence is no longer available in this Commonwealth concerning the child’s care, protection, training and personal relationships; or (2) a court of this Commonwealth or a court of another state determines that the child, the child’s parents and any person acting as a parent do not presently reside in this Commonwealth. 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5422(a); see also see also T.D., 219 A.3d at 1195 (“Section 5422 is written in the disjunctive, and, therefore, ...the trial court [i]s required only to determine whether the child[] fail[s] one of the jurisdictional tests set forth in Section 5422(a).” (citation omitted)).