J-A16019-21
[…] [Appellant] denied ejaculating while with [M.H.], but admitted that numerous times after touching her, he . . . ejaculated in a sink in the basement. [Appellant] told police that he did these things between November 2015 and February 2016, with the last instance being the February 3rd incident. Trial Ct. Op., 10/9/20, at 1-8 (some footnotes and all record citations omitted; paragraph break added). On March 22, 2016, Appellant was charged with one count of institutional sexual assault. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3124.2(a) (“a person who is an employee . . . of [a] mental health or mental retardation facility or institution commits a felony of the third degree when that person engages in . . . indecent contact with [a] resident”).