J-A16019-21
[…] As noted supra, counts 5, 6, and 7 charged Appellant with the crimes of institutional sexual assault and indecent assault (complainant with mental disability/contact without consent). Each of these crimes requires proof that Appellant had indecent contact with M.H. See 18 Pa.C.S. §§ 3124.2(a) (“a person who is an employee [of a] mental health or mental retardation facility or institution commits a felony of the third degree when that person engages in . . . indecent contact with [a] resident”) (emphasis added); 3126(a)(1), (6) (“[a] person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, . . . for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant and (1) the person does so without the