J-A16019-21
[…] [a.] Does the unwarranted exercise of a preemptory challenge due to a [t]rial [c]ourt’s error in failing to strike a ____________________________________________ 5 Although the jury trial lasted more than a week, the trial transcript is consecutively paginated, and lists only the commencement date, February 6, 2019, on the cover page. Thus, we will refer to this transcript as “Jury Trial.” 6 Prior to sentencing, the trial court directed that Appellant undergo an assessment by the Sexual Offender Assessment Board. See Order, 2/20/19; 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.24(a) (“After conviction but before sentencing, a court shall order an individual convicted of a sexually violent offense to be assessed by the board.”).