Baker,
722 A.2d at 720(citation omitted). Thus, the PFA Act provides that when an individual is charged with indirect criminal contempt, “[a] hearing shall be scheduled within ten days of the filing of the charge or complaint of indirect criminal contempt.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6113(f) (emphasis added). Section 6107(a) of the PFA Act provides that when a complainant first seeks a PFA order, “a hearing shall be held before the court” within ten business days of the filing of the petition[.]” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6107(a) (emphasis added). On the other hand, and relevant here, Section 6113(f) provides that, after a court has issued a PFA order and the subject against whom the order is directed violates the order, “[a] hearing shall be scheduled within ten days of the filing of the charge or complaint of indirect criminal contempt.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 6113(f) (emphasis added). See, e.g., Stamus v. Dutcavich,
938 A.2d 1098(Pa. Super. 2007) (finding the court erred when it issued a rule to show cause rather than scheduling a contempt hearing after police filed an ICC complaint against the appellant). In Commonwealth v. Ortiz,