Com. v. Roxberry, J. ( 2021 )
[…] prior indecent assault, person under the age of 13, a first-degree
    misdemeanor. N.T. Sentencing, 9/21/20, at 14. The Burglary charge carried
    an offense gravity score of 7. 
    Id.
     The standard range under the sentencing
    guidelines for the Burglary charge was nine to 16 months, up to 22 months in
    aggravated range, mitigated down to three months.           
    Id.
       Appellant was
    sentenced on the Burglary charge to a minimum of 22 months’ incarceration.
    The trial court sentence Appellant to a maximum of 20 years’ (240 months’)
    incarceration. See 18 Pa.C.S. § 1103 (1) (“a person who has been convicted
    of a felony may be sentenced to imprisonment as follows . . . [i]n the case of
    a felony of the first degree, for a term which shall be fixed by the court at not
    more than 20 years.). At sentencing, the trial court stated,
    The sentence imposed at C.R. 480-2020 is in the aggravated
    range as the Defendant was on bail for his case at C.R. 716-
    2019 in which the victim of that case is the exact same
    victim in the case at C.R. 480-2020. And additionally the