J-A16020-21
[…] Id. at 1010(citation omitted). As stated above, indecent exposure is defined in our Crimes Code as follows: A person commits indecent exposure if that person exposes his or her genitals in any public place or in any place where there are present other persons under circumstances in which he or she knows or should know that this conduct is likely to offend, affront or alarm. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3127(a) (emphasis added). We interpret the plain meaning of the statute, including the disjunctive term “or,” to require the act to occur: (1) “in any public place” — regardless of whether other persons are present; or (2) “in any place where there are -9- J-A16020-21 [others] present . . . under circumstances in which [the actor] knows or should know that this conduct is likely to offend, affront or alarm.” See 18 Pa.C.S. § 3127(a); Frempong,