J-A02007-21
[…] See Appellant’s reply brief at 14-36. ____________________________________________ direct that a probation officer may conduct warrantless, suspicionless searches of a probationer as a condition of probation.”). 13 The relevant discussion in Appellant’s principal brief incorrectly presumes that Appellant is subject to registration under Subchapter I of the Pennsylvania Sentencing Code. See Appellant’s brief at 60-71. As Appellant acknowledges in his reply brief, the July 14, 2018 date of his offense in the above-captioned case subjects him to registration under Subchapter H. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.11(c) (“This subchapter shall apply to individuals who committed a sexually violent offense on or after December 20, 2012, for which the individual was convicted.”). - 22 - J-A02007-21 Appellant asserts that “claims attacking [Subchapter H’s] registration requirements implicate the legality of a sentence” and alleges that such claims are non-waivable. Id. at 13. He is mistaken.