S.A.T. v. G.P. ( 2021 )
[…] educational opportunity.
    - 12 -
    J-A16016-21
    (7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general
    quality of life for the child, including, but not limited to,
    financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.
    (8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking
    or opposing the relocation.
    (9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or
    member of the party’s household and whether there is a
    continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party.
    (10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the
    child.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h)(1)-(10).
    This Court has stated:
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a written
    opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5323(d). Additionally, “section
    5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its mandatory
    assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody] factors prior to
    the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice of appeal.”