In the Int. of: J.M., Appeal of: J.M. ( 2021 )
[…] a danger to the child or would have prevented him from safely
    parenting his child.
    The Department of Human Services did not make any efforts
    to prevent the placement of the child. At the time of the trial[,]
    the parents had enrolled the child in school and he was attending,
    thereby remedying any prior truancy. The home conditions were
    greatly improved, thereby remedying any deficiencies in the home
    itself. The [c]ourt noted that there had been substantial change
    in the conditions of the home[.]
    Id. at 14.
    The Juvenile Act, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 6351, provides, in relevant part:
    (a) General rule.--If the child is found to be a dependent child
    the court may make any of the following orders of disposition best
    suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental, and moral
    welfare of the child:
    (1) Permit the child to remain with his parents,
    guardian, or other custodian, subject to conditions
    and limitations as the court prescribes, including
    supervision as directed by the court for the protection
    of the child.
    - 11 -
    J-S16031-21
    (2) Subject to conditions and limitations as the court
    prescribes transfer temporary legal custody to any of
    the following:
    (i) Any individual resident within or
    without this Commonwealth, including
    any relative, who, after study by the
    probation officer or other person or
    agency designated by the court, is found
    by the court to be qualified to receive and
    care for the child.
    (ii) An agency or other private
    organization     licensed or   otherwise
    authorized by law to receive and provide
    care for the child.
    ...
    (b) Required placement findings.--Prior to entering any order
    of disposition under subsection (a) that would remove a
    dependent child from his home, the court shall enter findings on
    the record or in the order of court as follows: